• Member Login
    Username:

    Password:


    Not registered yet?
    Click Here to sign-up

    Forgot Your Login?
    Upcoming Events
    84.4 Columbus Unit Meeting
    Jun 04, 2024
    Ezell's Catfish Cabin located at 4001 Warm Springs Road Columbus, GA
    84.1 Outside Unit Meeting
    Jun 05, 2024
    2791 Woodland Terrace Smyrna, GA 30080
    84.9 Rome Unit Meeting
    Jun 06, 2024
    IBEW Local 613 3138 Maple Rd Lindale, GA
    84.2 Athens-Gainesville Unit Meeting
    Jun 10, 2024
    Fairfield Inn at Commerce
    84.10 Carrollton-Newnan Unit Meeting
    Jun 11, 2024
    Britt Robinson Memorial Hall (Clem Community Center) 2151 South Hwy 16, Carrollton, GA
    Events Calendar image
    Events Calendar
    Downloads image
    Downloads
    News Feeds image
    News Feeds
    Minutes image
    Meeting Minutes
  • Officers & Staff
    Business Manager & Financial Secretary
    Drew Stover

    Email:

    Phone:
    404-661-0787



    Assistant Business Manager, Organizing and Membership Development
    Casey Darden

    Email:

    Phone:
    770-243-0552


    Assistant Business Manager: Outside Construction
    Ronald Denney

    Email:

    Phone:
    404-661-0789


    Assistant Business Manager: Southern Nuclear
    Matt Schexnayder

    Email:

    Phone:
    404-661-0790


    Assistant Business Manager: Georgia Power
    Jathan Turner

    Email:

    Phone:
    404-661-0788



    President
    Kevin Howell



    Treasurer
    Autumn Wisniewski



    Recording Secretary
    Josh Perry




    84.1 (Outside Construction)
    Carlos Fernandez



    84.1 (Outside Construction)
    Tanner Teague



    Unit 84.2 (Athens-Gainesville)
    David Berry



    Units 84.3, 84.8, and 84.12 (Savannah, Brunswick, and Statesboro)
    Patrick Jackson



    Units 84.4, 84.5 and 84.13 (Columbus, Albany, Valdosta-Waycross)
    Brian Murphy



    Unit 84.6 (Macon)
    Robertt Holcomb



    Units 84.7 and 84.11 (Baxley-Vidalia and Augusta)
    Aubrey Wheeler



    Units 84.9 and 84.10 (Rome and Carrollton-Newnan)
    Trent Tracy



    Unit 84.14 (Atlanta)
    Brett Cochran



    Units 84.15 and 84.16 (Amicalola EMC and Sawnee EMC)
    Vacant




    Office Manager
    Autumn Wisniewski

    Email:

    Phone:
    770-801-5352 EXT 1


    Office Administrator
    Suzanne Rooks

    Email:

    Phone:
    770-801-5352 EXT 1


    Dispatcher
    Tanner Teague

    Email:

    Phone:
    404-694-0397




  • IBEW Local 84

    Copyright © 2024.
    All Rights Reserved.

    Powered By UnionActive



  • Top of Page image